Bob na Zimskih olimpijskih igrah 1936

Bob na Zimskih olimpijskih igrah 1936.

RezultatiUredi

DvosedUredi

Poz Ekipa Tekmovalca 1. tek 2. tek 3. tek 4. tek Skupaj
    ZDA I Ivan Brown, Alan Washbond 1:22,50 1:21,02 1:25,39 1:20,38 5:29,29
    Švica II Fritz Feierabend, Joseph Beerli 1:26,34 1:20,31 1:24,11 1:19,88 5:30,64
    ZDA II Gilbert Colgate, Richard Lawrence 1:25,06 1:21,94 1:24,80 1:22,16 5:33,96
4   Združeno kraljestvo I Frederick McEvoy, James Cardno 1:25,61 1:23,85 1:28,58 1:22,21 5:40,25
5   Nemčija I Hanns Kilian, Hermann von Valta 1:27,29 1:24,24 1:26,63 1:23,85 5:42,01
6   Nemčija II Fritz Grau, Albert Brehme 1:30,66 1:23,33 1:26,94 1:23,78 5:44,71
7   Švica I Reto Capadrutt, Charles Bouvier 1:25,45 1:23,69 1:34,09 1:23,00 5:46,23
8   Belgija I Rene Baron Lunden, Eric Vicomte de Spoelberch 1:25,82 1:24,35 1:32,31 1:23,80 5:46,28
9   Belgija II Max Houben, Martial van Schelle 1:31,73 1:24,05 1:26,13 1:25,41 5:47,32
10   Nizozemska I Willem Barongevers, Samuel J. Dunlop 1:31,41 1:24,99 1:25,71 1:26,00 5:48,11
11   Italija II Edgardo Vaghi, Dario Poggi 1:30,03 1:25,66 1:29,04 1:26,29 5:51,02
12   Italija I Antonio Brivio, Carlo Soldini 1:33,38 1:27,85 1:25,78 1:24,20 5:51,21
13   Avstrija I Hans Stürer, Hans Rottensteiner 1:28,12 1:25,20 1:30,55 1:28,13 5:52,00
14   Francija I Jean de Suarez d'Aulan, Jacques Bridou 1:32,49 1:25,59 1:28,93 1:27,80 5:54,81
15   Romunija I Alexandru Frimu, Costel Rădulescu 1:29,96 1:27,26 1:34,06 1:24,73 5:56,01
16   Romunija II Alexandru Budişteanu, Dumitru Gheorghiu 1:30,37 1:27,58 1:34,11 1:26,85 5:58,91
17   Češkoslovaška II Gustav Leubner, Wilhelm Blechschmidt 1:32,53 1:29,23 1:31,59 1:26,12 5:59,47
18   Lihtenštajn I Eduard von Falz-Fein, Eugen Büchel 1:30,96 1:26,91 1:35,27 1:28,20 6:01,94
19   Avstrija II Hans Volckmar, Anton Kaltenberger 1:33,71 1:26,28 1:30,50 1:31,81 6:02,30
20   Češkoslovaška II Josef Lanzendörfer, Karel Růžička 1:31,40 1:28,90 1:36,57 1:32,83 6:09,70
21   Francija II Louis Bozon, Émile Kleber 1:41,99 1:31,92 1:35,09 1:31,07 6:20,07
22   Luksemburg I Raoul Weckbecker, Gaza Wertheim 1:45,41 1:33,95 1:35,96 1:37,47 6:32,79
-   Luksemburg II Henri Koch, Gustav Wagner 1:42,02 1:31,91 1:29,76 - odstop

ŠtirisedUredi

Poz Ekipa Tekmovalci 1. tek 2. tek 3. tek 4. tek Skupaj
    Švica II Pierre Musy, Arnold Gartmann, Charles Bouvier, Joseph Beerli 1:22,45 1:18,78 1:19,60 1:19,02 5:19,85
    Švica I Reto Capadrutt, Hans Aichele, Fritz Feierabend, Hans Bütikofer 1:23,49 1:19,88 1:20,75 1:18,61 5:22,73
 |   Združeno kraljestvo I Frederick McEvoy, James Cardno, Guy Dugdale, Charles Green 1:23,38 1:20,18 1:20,74 1:19,11 5:23,41
4   ZDA I Hubert Stevens, Crawford Merkel, Robert Martin, John Shene 1:25,61 1:19,17 1:20,51 1:18,54 5:24,13
5   Belgija II Max Houben, Martial Van Schelle, Louis De Ridder, Paul Graeffe 1:22,22 1:23,52 1:22,50 1:20,68 5:28,92
6   ZDA II Francis Tyler, James Bickford, Richard Lawrence, Max Bly 1:25,61 1:23,85 1:20,22 1:19,32 5:29,00
7   Nemčija I Hanns Kilian, Sebastian Huber, Fritz Schwarz, Hermann von Valta 1:20,73 1:23,05 1:24,09 1:21,20 5:29,07
8   Belgija I Rene Baron Lunden, Eric Vicomte de Spoelberch, Philippe de Pret Roose, Gaston Braun 1:25,77 1:21,81 1:21,67 1:20,57 5:29,82
9   Francija I Jean de Suarez d'Aulan, Jacques Bridou, Jean Dauven, Louis Balsan 1:25,77 1:21,81 1:21,67 1:20,57 5:29,82
10   Italija I Antonio Brivio, Carlo Soldini, Emilio Dell'Oro, Raffaele Manardi 1:26,96 1:22,46 1:20,98 1:20,67 5:31,07
11   Avstrija I Franz Lorenz, Richard Lorenz, Franz Wohlgemuth, Rudolf Höll 1:27,38 1:26,84 1:26,17 1:24,74 5:45,13
12   Češkoslovaška II Gustav Leubner, Walter Heinzl, Bedrich Posselt, Wilhelm Blechschmidt 1:26,68 1:25,60 1:28,13 1:25,11 5:45,52
13   Avstrija II Viktor Wigelbeyer, Franz Bednar, Robert Bednar, Johann Baptist Gudenus‎ 1:30,70 1:29,62 1:30,95 1:26,64 5:57,91
-   Romunija II Alexandru Budişteanu, Costel Rădulescu, Alexandru Ionescu, Aurel Mărăcescu 1:31,81 1:28,37 1:25,21 - odstop
-   Italija II Francesco De Zanna, Ernesto Franceschi, Uberto Gillarduzzi, Amedeo Angeli 1:23,02 - odstop
-   Češkoslovaška I Josef Lanzendörfer, Karel Růžička, Ewald Menzl, Robert Zintel -
-   Nemčija II Walter Trott, Fritz Vonhof, Wolfgang Kummer, Rudolf Werlieh -
-   Francija II René Charlet, Étienne Payot, Albert Mugnier, Amédée Ronzel -
-   Romunija I Emil Angelescu, Dumitru Gheorghiu, Teodor Popescu, Alexandru Tautu -